LEGAL NOTICE

1. Presentation of the website
 

Under French Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site http://www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved of its realization and its follow-up:

Site Owner and Editor:

  • Association GRAND PAVOIS ORGANIZATION

  • Registered at the Charentes-Martitime Prefecture

  • VAT number FR77301312997

  • Headquarters: Avenue du Lazaret, Les Minimes, 17000 La Rochelle

  • To contact us: Tel. +33 (0) 5 46 44 46 39

  • ilesdusoleil@grand-pavois.com
     

Publication Director : GPO

Host: Wix, Wix.com Inc.
Address: 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158
Telephone: +1 415-639-9034.

2. Conditions of use

The site accessible by the following url: www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com is operated in compliance with French law. The use of this site is governed by these general conditions. By using the site, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted these conditions. These may be modified at any time and without notice by the Grand Pavois Organization association.
GPO cannot be held responsible in any way for improper use of the service.

Cookies: The www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com site may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is information placed on your hard drive by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains several data which are stored on your computer in a simple text file which a server accesses to read and record information. Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

Hypertext links: The websites of may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. RALLYE ILES DU SOLEIL has no means to control the sites in connection with its websites. does not answer for or guarantee the availability of such external sites and sources. It cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind whatsoever resulting from the content of these sites or external sources, and in particular the information, products or services they offer, or any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use fall fully on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

3. Services provided

All of the association's activities and its information are presented on our site www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com. GRAND PAVOIS ORGANIZATION strives to provide the site www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com with information as precise as possible. The information on the site www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com is not exhaustive and the photos are not contractual. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online. Furthermore, all the information indicated on the site www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com is given as an indication, and is likely to change or evolve without notice.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property

All the content of this site www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com including, without limitation, the graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of company with the exception of brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly prohibited without the express written agreement of GRAND PAVOIS ORGANIZATION. This representation or reproduction, by any process whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Content may take legal action against you.

6. Limitations of liability

Grand Pavois Organization cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to user equipment, when accessing the Rallye Iles du Soleil site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated. in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Grand Pavois Organization cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com
 

7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site http://www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com , the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site http: //www.rallye -ilesdusoleil.com , the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event Grand Pavois Organization only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then clear to the site user http://www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.rallye-ilesdusoleil.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

9. The main laws concerned

French Law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

French Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Logo CCMG, partenaire Rallye des Iles du Soleil
Logo CTIG, partenaire Rallye des Iles du Soleil
Logo OTMG, partenaire Rallye des Iles du Soleil
Logo Calero Marinas, partenaire Rallye des Iles du Soleil
  • Blanc Facebook Icône
  • Blanc Icône Instagram
  • Blanc Twitter Icon
  • Blanc LinkedIn Icône

newsletter

© GPO 2020, All rights reserved.